CFO of the Year

CFO of the Year: Past recipients

December 9, 2011

Previous winners are not eligible for nomination.  Remaining honorees are eligible.

2013
Private Companies ($100 million or less)
Mark Winzenread, Walker – Winner
Matthew Selig, SerVaas Laboratories Inc. and SerVaas Management LLC
Don Van der Wiel, Fifth Gear
Private Companies (Over $100 million)
Bart Shroyer, Defender Direct Inc. – Winner
Steve Hunnicutt, Elwood Staffing
Chad Jensen, Moorehead Communications/The Cellular Connection
Public Companies
Patrick Walsh, Emmis Communications Corp. – Winner
James Anderson, MainSource Financial Group
Fred Crawford, CNO Financial Group
Not-for-profit
Daniel Sellers, Wishard-Eskenazi Health – Winner
Todd Habig, Indiana Members Credit Union
Shannon Van Deman, Choices Inc.

 

2012
Private Companies ($100 million or less)
William Anthony Buckles, Indiana Hand to Shoulder Center
Stephen D. Fugate, Cargo Services, Inc.
Jay A. Wiegand, American Fibertech Corporation – Winner
Private Companies (Over $100 million)
Bill Brunner, J.D. Byrider – Winner
Joseph D. Cathcart, F.A. Wilhelm Construction Co., Inc.
John Smith, Bastian Solutions
Public Companies
Steve Collins, ExactTarget
Mark K. Hardwick, First Merchants Corporation – Winner
Christie B. Kelly, Duke Realty
Not-for-profit
Thomas P. Fischer, Community Health Network
Jack A. Gochenaur, Manchester University
Kay Whitaker, Central Indiana Community Foundation – Winner

 

2011
Private Companies ($100 million or less)
Mike Reffeitt, BioStorage Technologies – Winner
Linda Wilgus, Northwest Radiology Network
Jim Zaloudek, T2 Systems Inc.
Private Companies (Over $100 million)
John P. Menne, Harlan Bakeries LLC – Winner
Michael S. Parrett, Herff Jones Inc.
Bart Shroyer, Defender Direct Inc.
Public Companies
Wayne DeVeydt, WellPoint Inc. – Winner
Jeffrey A. Blade, Vera Bradley Inc.
G. Patrick Corydon, Baldwin & Lyons Inc.
Not-for-profit
John Brehm, Citizens Energy Group – Winner
Nancy Carlson, Music for All Inc.
Marvin L. White, St. Vincent Health

 

2010
Private Companies (Under $100 million):
Brian D. Morris, St. Vincent Medical Group – Winner
Steve Alesia, Independent Concrete Pipe Co.
R. Brian Modiano, BlueLock
Private Companies (Over $100 million):
David S. Graziosi, Allison Transmission Inc. – Winner
Cindy Konich, Federal Home Loan Bank of Indianapolis
John P. Menne, Harlan Bakeries LLC
Public Companies
Edward J. Bonach, CNO Financial Group Inc. – Winner
Stephen R. Head, Interactive Intelligence
Christopher A. Wolking, Old National Bancorp
Not-for-profit
Dale F. DePoy, United Way of Central Indiana – Winner
J. David Maas, Lumina Foundation
Susan R. Meyer, Children’s Bureau Inc.
Government
Marsha Stone, Indianapolis Airport Authority – Winner
Rebecca Dixon, Indianapolis-Marion County Public Library
David P. Reynolds, city of Indianapolis


 

2009
Public Companies
Edward J. Bonach, Conseco
Hal Cooper, Republic Airways Holdings – Winner
Christopher A. Wolking, Old National Bancorp
Private Companies (Under $100 million):
Traci Dolan, ExactTarget – Winner
Margaret A, Wood, Arbor Homes, LLC
Jim Zaloudek, T2 Systems, Inc.
Private Companies (Over $100 million):
James B. Davis, BMW Constructors, Inc.
Jay R. Goad, Cummins Crosspoint
John N. Philippsen, The Ford Meter Box Company, Inc. – Winner
NFP/Government (Under $100 million):
E. Andrew Bawel, The Children's Museum of Indianapolis – Winner
Susan M. Lewis, Eiteljorg Museum
Robin Outcalt, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Indiana
NFP/Government (Over $100 million):
Jay R. Brehm, St. Francis Hospital & Health Centers
David Holt, Metropolitan School District of Warren Township
Marvin G. Pember, Clarian Health Partners – Winner


 

2008
Private Companies
(Revenue of $250 million or less):

Kent N. Rodgers, CarDon & Associates – Winner
Charles "Skeets" James, TriMedx
Traci Dolan, ExactTarget
Private Companies
(Revenue of $250 million or more):

J. Scott Davison, OneAmerica Financial Partners, Inc. – Winner
Michael P. Hutson, LDI, Ltd.
David Dietz, Do it Best Corp.
Public Companies:
Anthony W. Boor, Brightpoint, Inc.– Winner
Christopher A. Wolking, Old National Bancorp
Wayne DeVeydt, WellPoint
Not-for-Profits:
Daniel J. Riley, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Inc. – Winner
Bill Curran, Marian College
Jeffrey D. Stumpf, Archdiocese of Indianapolis
ADVERTISEMENT
Comments powered by Disqus